WEST ESPLANADE, MANLY COVE NSW 2095 02 9949 2255
INFO@MANLYPAVILION.COM.AU
WEST ESPLANADE, MANLY COVE NSW 2095 02 9949 2255 INFO@MANLYPAVILION.COM.AU
  • Checkers Resort Website
  • Miramare Gardens Website
  • Manly Pavilion Website

Privacy Policy

Manly Pavilion / Privacy Policy

Manly Pavilion Privacy Policy is written in accordance with the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (the Act).

Personal Information
Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. When making a reservation or function and event booking at Manly Pavilion we may ask you for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number and credit card details. We may also record details such as the number of times you have dined with us, food and beverage purchased and any other information you have supplied to us.

Consequences of not providing Personal Information
If you do not provide us with Personal Information we may have to decline your reservation or function and event booking.

Purpose of collecting Personal Information
Some of the details we collect are essential such as your name and billing details. These are used so we can contact you prior to or during your reservation or event for reasons such as security, and so we can ensure we are paid for goods and services to you or requested by you.

Using and Disclosing Personal Information
Manly Pavilion will not use or disclose any specific information about your without your consent, unless required by law.

If you do not pay your account on time, or you act in an unlawful manner, we may provide this information to credit reporting agencies.

Accessing, Changing and Deleting Personal Information
If at any time you wish to know any personal information we are holding or update any information please contact us:

Email: info@manlypavilion.com.au
Phone: +612 9949 2255

Handling Email
We will document the content of any email that you send us, if we believe we are legally required to.